Accepted scientific name:
Solanum spirale Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum spirale Roxb.
Synonyms:
Solanum apoense Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum apoense Elmer
Solanum callium R.J.F.Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum callium R.J.F.Hend.
Solanum naratida Buch.-Ham. ex Wall., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum naratida Buch.-Ham. ex Wall., nomen nudum
Solanum spirale var. tetrasepalum H.J.Chu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum spirale var. tetrasepalum H.J.Chu
Solanum superficiens Adelb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum superficiens Adelb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pak Dit - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Knapp S., Jul-2004
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=5432
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e9376c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401