Accepted scientific name:
Solanum sessiliflorum Dunal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum sessiliflorum Dunal
Synonyms:
Solanum alibile R.E.Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum alibile R.E.Schult.
Solanum arecunarum Pittier, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum arecunarum Pittier, nomen nudum
Solanum topiro Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum topiro Dunal
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Naranjilla. - -
Naranjilla; - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bohs L., Whalen M.D., Costich D.E. & Heiser C.B. Jr., Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=5300
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e91990-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401