Accepted scientific name:
Solanum riparium Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum riparium Pers.
Synonyms:
Solanum carnosipes Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum carnosipes Rusby
Solanum dichotomum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum dichotomum Ruiz & Pav.
Solanum verbascifolium var. caducum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum verbascifolium var. caducum Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tabaguillo - -
chamico de árbol; chamico grande - -
lavaplato - -
lavaplato (arbol) - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson K. & Roe K.E., May-2007
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=5013
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e4f0c8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401