Accepted scientific name:
Solanum ochranthum Dunal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum ochranthum Dunal
Synonyms:
Lycopersicon ochranthum (Dunal) J.M.H.Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopersicon ochranthum (Dunal) J.M.H.Shaw
Solanum caldasii Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum caldasii Dunal
Solanum fascatum Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum fascatum Roem. & Schult.
Solanum fasciatum Roem. & Schult., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum fasciatum Roem. & Schult., nomen nudum
Solanum fuscatum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum fuscatum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult., nomen nudum
Solanum ochranthum var. connascens Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum ochranthum var. connascens Bitter
Solanum ochranthum var. endopogon Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum ochranthum var. endopogon Bitter
Solanum ochranthum var. glabrifilamentum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum ochranthum var. glabrifilamentum Bitter
Solanum ochranthum var. quinquejugum Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum ochranthum var. quinquejugum Hawkes
Solanum ochranthum var. septemjugum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum ochranthum var. septemjugum Bitter
Solanum pinnatum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum pinnatum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult., nomen nudum
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cuaratsapa;Cuaractapac - -
Cujaca - -
Huapa; - -
Lunta de zorro; - -
Pacaya; - -
Papa; - -
Payaca - -
Payaca; - -
huasilla - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peralta I.E., Knapp S. & Spooner D.M., 2007
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=4302
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e840b9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401