Accepted scientific name:
Solanum myriacanthum Dunal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum myriacanthum Dunal
Synonyms:
Solanum chloropetalon Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum chloropetalon Schltdl.
Solanum macranthum M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum macranthum M.Martens & Galeotti
Solanum porphyranthum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum porphyranthum Dunal
Solanum reflexum var. chloropetalon (Schltdl.) Witasek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum reflexum var. chloropetalon (Schltdl.) Witasek
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Huizachal; - -
Tomate; - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nee M., Apr-2006
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=4029
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e816cc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401