Accepted scientific name:
Solanum muricatum Aiton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum muricatum Aiton
Synonyms:
Solanum guatemalense hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum guatemalense hort.
Solanum hebephorum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum hebephorum Dunal
Solanum longifolium Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum longifolium Sessé & Moc.
Solanum melaniferum Moric. ex Dunal, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum melaniferum Moric. ex Dunal, nomen nudum
Solanum muricatum var. dissectum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum muricatum var. dissectum Dunal
Solanum muricatum f. glaberrimum Correll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum muricatum f. glaberrimum Correll
Solanum muricatum var. papillosistylum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum muricatum var. papillosistylum Bitter
Solanum muricatum var. parvifolium Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum muricatum var. parvifolium Kunth
Solanum muricatum var. popayanum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum muricatum var. popayanum Bitter
Solanum muricatum var. praecedens Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum muricatum var. praecedens Bitter
Solanum muricatum var. protogenum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum muricatum var. protogenum Bitter
Solanum muricatum var. teleutogenum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum muricatum var. teleutogenum Bitter
Solanum pedunculatum Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum pedunculatum Roem. & Schult.
Solanum saccianum Carrière & André, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum saccianum Carrière & André, nomen nudum
Solanum saccianum Naudin, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum saccianum Naudin, nomen nudum
Solanum scabrum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum scabrum Lam.
Solanum variegatum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum variegatum Ruiz & Pav.
Solanum wallisii Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum wallisii Carrière
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=4020
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e8133b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401