Accepted scientific name:
Solanum juglandifolium Dunal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum juglandifolium Dunal
Synonyms:
Lycopersicon juglandifolium (Dunal) J.M.H.Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopersicon juglandifolium (Dunal) J.M.H.Shaw
Solanum juglandifolium var. cundinamarcae Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum juglandifolium var. cundinamarcae Bitter
Solanum juglandifolium var. lehmannianum (Bitter) Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum juglandifolium var. lehmannianum (Bitter) Bitter
Solanum juglandifolium var. oerstedii Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum juglandifolium var. oerstedii Bitter
Solanum juglandifolium var. suprascaberrimum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum juglandifolium var. suprascaberrimum Bitter
Solanum lehmannianum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum lehmannianum Bitter
Solanum rhytidophyllum Gilli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum rhytidophyllum Gilli
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ciruelo inguia - -
Moridera; - -
Papa de monte; - -
Papa silvestre - -
Riñon; - -
Riñonada; - -
Wild tomato; - -
moridera - -
riñon - -
riñonada - -
sacha papa - -
papa silvestre Spanish -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peralta I.E., Knapp S. & Spooner D.M., 2007
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=3246
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e792dd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401