Accepted scientific name:
Solanum didymum Dunal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum didymum Dunal
Synonyms:
Solanum didymum var. subvirgatum Witasek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum didymum var. subvirgatum Witasek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=2182
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e6bbdf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401