Accepted scientific name:
Solanum bonariense L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum bonariense L.
Synonyms:
Solanum asterigerum Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum asterigerum Bertol.
Solanum asteroideum St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum asteroideum St.-Lag.
Solanum astroites J.Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum astroites J.Jacq.
Solanum baccatum Hort. ex Steud., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum baccatum Hort. ex Steud., nomen nudum
Solanum excelsum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum excelsum Salisb.
Solanum fastigiatum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum fastigiatum Willd.
Solanum grandiflorum Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum grandiflorum Desf.
Solanum grandiflorum Hort. ex Steud., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum grandiflorum Hort. ex Steud., nomen nudum
Solanum saponaceum var. uruguense Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum saponaceum var. uruguense Griseb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Capoeira - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=1377
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e64662-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401