Accepted scientific name:
Solanum amygdalifolium Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum amygdalifolium Steud.
Synonyms:
Solanum angustifolium Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum angustifolium Lam.
Solanum angustifolium var. macrophyllum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum angustifolium var. macrophyllum Dunal
Solanum brittonianum Morong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum brittonianum Morong
Solanum handelianum Morong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum handelianum Morong
Solanum heterandrum Juss., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum heterandrum Juss., nomen nudum
Solanum persicifolium Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum persicifolium Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=919
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e6041f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401