Accepted scientific name:
Solanum catombelense Peyr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum catombelense Peyr.
Synonyms:
Solanum albotomentosum C.H.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum albotomentosum C.H.Wright
Solanum rautanenii Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum rautanenii Schinz
Solanum sparsiflorum Dammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum sparsiflorum Dammer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vorontsova M., Jul-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=1624
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb3fa1e4-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401