Accepted scientific name:
Solanum cardiophyllum Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum cardiophyllum Lindl.
Synonyms:
Solanum cardiophyllum var. amphixanthandrum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cardiophyllum var. amphixanthandrum Bitter
Solanum cardiophyllum var. endoiodandrum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cardiophyllum var. endoiodandrum Bitter
Solanum cardiophyllum subsp. lanceolatum (Berthold) Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cardiophyllum subsp. lanceolatum (Berthold) Bitter
Solanum cardiophyllum var. oligozygum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cardiophyllum var. oligozygum Bitter
Solanum cardiophyllum var. pliozygum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cardiophyllum var. pliozygum Bitter
Solanum coyoacanum Bukasov ex Rybin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum coyoacanum Bukasov ex Rybin
Solanum lanceolatum Berthault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum lanceolatum Berthault
Solanum lanciforme Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum lanciforme Rydb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spooner D.M., Sep-2004
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=1591
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb3faab7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401