Accepted scientific name:
Solanum campaniforme Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum campaniforme Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Solanum caeruleum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum caeruleum Vell.
Solanum campanulatum Willd. ex Sendtn., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum campanulatum Willd. ex Sendtn., nomen nudum
Solanum campanulatum Willd. ex Steud., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum campanulatum Willd. ex Steud., nomen nudum
Solanum cearense Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cearense Dunal
Solanum confertum Dunal, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum confertum Dunal, nomen nudum
Solanum dusenii Smith & Downs (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum dusenii Smith & Downs
Solanum falcatum Witasek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum falcatum Witasek
Solanum glabellum Dunal, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum glabellum Dunal, nomen nudum
Solanum indigoferum A.St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum indigoferum A.St.-Hil.
Solanum laxiflorum Sendtn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum laxiflorum Sendtn.
Solanum microcalyx Klotzsch, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum microcalyx Klotzsch, nomen nudum
Solanum microrbitum L.B.Sm. & Downs (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum microrbitum L.B.Sm. & Downs
Common names:
Common name Language Country
palotalillo - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Knapp S., Jul-2004
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=1513
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb3d4f10-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401