Accepted scientific name:
Solanum confine Dunal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum confine Dunal
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
sanangku saí Acual Jivaro -
wéuwesh Acual Jivaro -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Knapp S., Jul-2004
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=1866
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f98118e0-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401