Accepted scientific name:
Solanum acutilobum Dunal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum acutilobum Dunal
Synonyms:
Solanum fieldingii Moric. ex Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum fieldingii Moric. ex Dunal
Solanum hyoscyamifolium Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum hyoscyamifolium Rusby
Solanum myrianthum Britton ex Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum myrianthum Britton ex Rusby
Solanum paniculatum var. acutilobum (Dunal) Sendtn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum paniculatum var. acutilobum (Dunal) Sendtn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nee M., Feb-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=788
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2f06f41-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401