Accepted scientific name:
Solanum acaule Bitter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum acaule Bitter
Synonyms:
Solanum acaule var. caulescens Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum acaule var. caulescens Bitter
Solanum acaule var. checcae Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum acaule var. checcae Hawkes
Solanum acaule var. punae (Juz.) Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum acaule var. punae (Juz.) Hawkes
Solanum acaule var. subexinterruptum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum acaule var. subexinterruptum Bitter
Solanum depexum Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum depexum Juz.
Solanum depexum var. chorruense Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum depexum var. chorruense Hawkes
Solanum punae Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum punae Juz.
Solanum schreiteri Bukasov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum schreiteri Bukasov
Solanum uyunense Cárdenas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum uyunense Cárdenas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Solanum Solanaceae Source
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=741
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2f44253-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401