Accepted scientific name:
Luzula jimboi Miyabe & Kudo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula jimboi Miyabe & Kudo
Synonyms:
Luzula rostrata var. jimboi (Miyabe & Kudo) Ebinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula rostrata var. jimboi (Miyabe & Kudo) Ebinger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Luzula IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: From C and N Japan to Sakhalin and Kamchatka. A geographically correlated variation has been observed. Many populations from the S part of the species’ range differ in a number of characters and are therefore recognized as a separate subspecies.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=140
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc237f24-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401