Accepted scientific name:
Encephalartos equatorialis P.J.H. Hurter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos equatorialis P.J.H. Hurter
Synonyms:
Encephalartos imbricans Vorster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos imbricans Vorster
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta IOPI-GPC
Class Cycadopsida IOPI-GPC
Order Cycadales IOPI-GPC
Family Zamiaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Encephalartos IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stevenson D.W., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=454921
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc1aa77d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401