Accepted scientific name:
Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd.
Synonyms:
Juncoides pilosa (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncoides pilosa (L.) Kuntze
Juncus nemorosus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus nemorosus Lam.
Juncus pilosus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus pilosus L.
Juncus pilosus var. vernalis (Reichard) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus pilosus var. vernalis (Reichard) Pers.
Juncus vernalis Reichard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus vernalis Reichard
Luciola pilosa (L.) Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luciola pilosa (L.) Sm.
Luzula cechica Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula cechica Domin
Luzula nemorosa (Lam.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nemorosa (Lam.) Dulac
Luzula pilosa var. simplex Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula pilosa var. simplex Sond.
Luzula pilosa f. slendzinskii Racib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula pilosa f. slendzinskii Racib.
Luzula vernalis (Reichard) DC. (synonym)
Nemorinia vernalis (Reichard) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemorinia vernalis (Reichard) Fourr.
Pterodes pilosus (L.) Börner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterodes pilosus (L.) Börner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Luzula IOPI-GPC
Distribution: Albania, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Altay, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Austria, Middle Europe, Europe; Baltic States, Eastern Europe, Europe; Belarus, Eastern Europe, Europe; Belgium, Middle Europe, Europe; Bulgaria, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Buryatiya, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Central European Russia, Eastern Europe, Europe; Chita, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Corse, Southwestern Europe, Europe; Czechoslovakia, Middle Europe, Europe; Denmark, Northern Europe, Europe; East European Russia, Eastern Europe, Europe; Finland, Northern Europe, Europe; France, Southwestern Europe, Europe; Germany, Middle Europe, Europe; Great Britain, Northern Europe, Europe; Greece, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Hungary, Middle Europe, Europe; Ireland, Northern Europe, Europe; Irkutsk, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Italy, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Krasnoyarsk, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Krym, Eastern Europe, Europe; Netherlands, Middle Europe, Europe; North Caucasus, Caucasus, Asia-Temperate; North European Russia, Eastern Europe, Europe; Northwest European Russia, Eastern Europe, Europe; Norway, Northern Europe, Europe; Poland, Middle Europe, Europe; Romania, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Sardegna, Southwestern Europe, Europe; South European Russia, Eastern Europe, Europe; Spain, Southwestern Europe, Europe; Sweden, Northern Europe, Europe; Switzerland, Middle Europe, Europe; Transcaucasus, Caucasus, Asia-Temperate; Tuva, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Ukraine, Eastern Europe, Europe; West Siberia, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Yakutskiya, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Yugoslavia, Southeastern Europe, Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=136
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc05bda9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401