Accepted scientific name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Synonyms:
Eucalyptus gigantea Dehnh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus gigantea Dehnh.
Eucalyptus glauca DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus glauca DC.
Eucalyptus globulus var. compacta Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus globulus var. compacta Maiden
Eucalyptus perfoliata Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus perfoliata Desf.
Eucalyptus pulverulenta Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus pulverulenta Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Eucalyptus IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stanberg L.C., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=455705
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2d37269-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401