Accepted scientific name:
Eucalyptus fastigata Deane & Maiden (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus fastigata Deane & Maiden
Synonyms:
Eucalyptus regnans var. fastigata (Deane & Maiden) Ewart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus regnans var. fastigata (Deane & Maiden) Ewart
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Eucalyptus IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stanberg L.C., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=455237
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc1ef98e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401