Accepted scientific name:
Oxychloë castellanosii Barros (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxychloë castellanosii Barros
Synonyms:
Oxychloë simulans Barros (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxychloë simulans Barros
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Oxychloë IOPI-GPC
Distribution: Argentina Northwest, Southern South America, Southern America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Endemic to the west of Argentina, in the Cuyo Region, San Juan Province, and La Rioja Province.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=19
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc267d8b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401