Accepted scientific name:
Eucalyptus nitida Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus nitida Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Eucalyptus amygdalina var. nitida (Hook. f.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus amygdalina var. nitida (Hook. f.) Benth.
Eucalyptus australiana var. nitida (Hook. f.) Ewart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus australiana var. nitida (Hook. f.) Ewart
Eucalyptus simmondsii Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus simmondsii Maiden
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Eucalyptus IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stanberg L.C., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=455839
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc1838d7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401