Accepted scientific name:
Luzula glabrata (Hoppe) Desv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula glabrata (Hoppe) Desv.
Synonyms:
Juncoides glabrata (Hoppe) E.Sheld. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncoides glabrata (Hoppe) E.Sheld.
Juncus glabratus Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus glabratus Hoppe
Juncus intermedius Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus intermedius Host
Luzula glabrata var. vera Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula glabrata var. vera Buchenau
Luzula glabrescens (Schrank) Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula glabrescens (Schrank) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Luzula intermedia (Host) Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula intermedia (Host) Baumg.
Luzula parviflora var. intermedia (Host) Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula parviflora var. intermedia (Host) Wahlenb.
Luzula spadicea var. glabrata (Hoppe) E.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula spadicea var. glabrata (Hoppe) E.Mey.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
smooth woodrush - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Luzula IOPI-GPC
Distribution: Austria, Middle Europe, Europe; Germany, Middle Europe, Europe; Italy, Southeastern Europe, Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Confined to the E Alps, from Berchtesgadener Alpen, Germany, to N Italy.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=46
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc19fad7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401