Accepted scientific name:
Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel
Synonyms:
Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC.
Eucalyptus nigra R. Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus nigra R. Baker
Eucalyptus piperita var. eugenioides (Sieber ex Sprengel) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus piperita var. eugenioides (Sieber ex Sprengel) Benth.
Eucalyptus wiburdii Blakely (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus wiburdii Blakely
Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana R. Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana R. Baker
Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana var. crassifructa Blakely (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana var. crassifructa Blakely
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Eucalyptus IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stanberg L.C., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=455301
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2d300a0-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401