Accepted scientific name:
Juncus triglumis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus triglumis L.
Synonyms:
Juncus schischkinii Kryl. & Sumn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus schischkinii Kryl. & Sumn.
Juncus triglumis var. schischkinii (Kryl. & Sumn.) Novikov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus triglumis var. schischkinii (Kryl. & Sumn.) Novikov
Juncus triglumis var. typicus Buchenau (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
threehulled rush - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Juncus IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subarctic to arctic regions and mountains of Europe, the Caucasus, Siberia, Mongolia, N China, the Far East and Korea, Greenland, North America.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=209
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc1865f3-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401