Accepted scientific name:
Luzula comosa E.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula comosa E.Mey.
Synonyms:
Juncoides campestris var. comosa (E.Mey.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncoides campestris var. comosa (E.Mey.) Kuntze
Juncoides comosa (E.Mey.) E.Sheld. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncoides comosa (E.Mey.) E.Sheld.
Luzula campestris var. comosa (E.Mey.) Fernald & Wiegand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. comosa (E.Mey.) Fernald & Wiegand
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pacific woodrush - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Luzula IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=125
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f64c3131-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401