Accepted scientific name:
Eucalyptus dealbata A. Cunn. ex Schauer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus dealbata A. Cunn. ex Schauer
Synonyms:
Eucalyptus tereticornis var. dealbata (A. Cunn. ex Schauer) Deane & Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus tereticornis var. dealbata (A. Cunn. ex Schauer) Deane & Maiden
Eucalyptus umbellata var. dealbata (A. Cunn. ex Schauer) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus umbellata var. dealbata (A. Cunn. ex Schauer) Domin
Eucalyptus viminalis var. dealbata (A. Cunn. ex Schauer) C.M&B (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus viminalis var. dealbata (A. Cunn. ex Schauer) C.M&B
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Eucalyptus IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stanberg L.C., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=455905
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc24ba67-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401