Accepted scientific name:
Planchonia valida Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Planchonia valida Blume
Synonyms:
Gustavia valida DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gustavia valida DC.
Pirigara valida Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pirigara valida Blume
Planchonia alata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonia alata Blume
Planchonia elliptica Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonia elliptica Miers
Planchonia forbesii R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonia forbesii R.Knuth
Planchonia littoralis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonia littoralis Blume
Planchonia sumatrana Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonia sumatrana Blume
Planchonia sundaica Miq., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonia sundaica Miq., nom. illeg.
Planchonia undulata Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planchonia undulata Teijsm. & Binn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Lecythidaceae LecyPages
Genus Planchonia LecyPages
Distribution: Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LecyPages, Oct 2006   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mori S., 2006
Online resource: http://sweetgum.nybg.org/lp/taxon_list.php?Where=ClaScientificName+CONTAINS+'Planchonia valida'
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f35a9088-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401