Accepted scientific name:
Napoleonaea egertonii Baker f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Napoleonaea egertonii Baker f.
Synonyms:
Napoleonaea le-testui Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Napoleonaea le-testui Pellegr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Napoleonaceae LecyPages
Genus Napoleonaea LecyPages
Distribution: Nigeria to Gabon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LecyPages, Oct 2006   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mori S., 2006
Online resource: http://sweetgum.nybg.org/lp/taxon_list.php?Where=ClaScientificName+CONTAINS+'Napoleonaea egertonii'
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03739c02-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401