You selected Bradycinctus carinatus Schaeffer, 1906. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bolborhombus sallaei (Bates, 1887) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bolborhombus sallaei (Bates, 1887)
Synonyms:
Bolboceras schaefferi Boucomont, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolboceras schaefferi Boucomont, 1911
Bradycinctus carinatus Schaeffer, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bradycinctus carinatus Schaeffer, 1906
Infraspecific taxon: Bolborhombus sallaei magnus Howden, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea Scarabs
Family Bolboceratidae Scarabs
Genus Bolborhombus Scarabs
Distribution: Neotropical(Mexico), Nearctic(Texas, Arizona)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Genus type
Source database: Scarabs, Jan 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Mar-2014
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b3624b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401