Accepted scientific name:
Primula hirsuta subsp. hirsuta All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula hirsuta subsp. hirsuta All.
Synonyms:
Auricula-ursi hirsuta (All.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula-ursi hirsuta (All.) J. Sojak
Primula ciliata Schrank. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula ciliata Schrank.
Primula confinis Schott ex Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula confinis Schott ex Reichb.
Primula decipiens Stein ex Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula decipiens Stein ex Pax
Primula decora Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula decora Sims
Primula latifolia Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula latifolia Koch
Primula nelsoni Hort. ex Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula nelsoni Hort. ex Stein
Primula pallida Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula pallida Schott
Primula villosa Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula villosa Lehm.
Primula viscosa Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula viscosa Vill.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Behaarte Primel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Species Primula hirsuta World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Switzerland, Spain, Italy (Alps, C-Pyrenees)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Auricula, subsect. Erythrodrosum
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32cf4dcd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401