Accepted scientific name:
Claytonia virginica var. hammondiae (Kalmbacher) Doyle, Lewis & D.B. Snyder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Claytonia virginica var. hammondiae (Kalmbacher) Doyle, Lewis & D.B. Snyder
Synonyms:
Claytonia virginica f. hammondiae Kalmbacher (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hammond's claytonia - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Claytonia World Plants
Species Claytonia virginica World Plants
Distribution: USA (Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32c6c3fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401