Accepted scientific name:
Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. tenoreanum (Ser.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. tenoreanum (Ser.) Soó
Synonyms:
Cerastium epiroticum Möschl & K. H. Rechinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium epiroticum Möschl & K. H. Rechinger
Cerastium tenoreanum Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium tenoreanum Ser.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tenores Hornkraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Cerastium World Plants
Species Cerastium brachypetalum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Slovakia, France, Greece, Crete, Switzerland, Hungary, Croatia, Slovenia, Romania, ?Spain, Sardinia, Germany (introduced), ?Sicily, Italy, Crimea, Ukraine, E-Aegaean Isl., Algeria (introduced), +Netherlands, Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Romania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32b92310-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401