Accepted scientific name:
Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. tauricum (Sprengel) Murb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. tauricum (Sprengel) Murb.
Synonyms:
Cerastium brachypetalum f. tauricum (Spreng.) Prod. (synonym)
Cerastium luridum Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium luridum Guss.
Cerastium tauricum Spreng. ex Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium tauricum Spreng. ex Ser.
Cerastium tauricum Sprengel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium tauricum Sprengel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Cerastium World Plants
Species Cerastium brachypetalum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Slovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Portugal, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Bulgaria, Crimea, Morocco, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Moldavia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32b9205c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401