Accepted scientific name:
Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. roeseri (Boiss. & Heldr.) Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. roeseri (Boiss. & Heldr.) Nyman
Synonyms:
Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. luridum (Boiss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. luridum (Boiss.) Nyman
Cerastium luridum (Boiss.) Lonsing (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium luridum (Boiss.) Lonsing
Cerastium luridum Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium luridum Guss.
Cerastium luridum subsp. mediterraneum Lonsing (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium luridum subsp. mediterraneum Lonsing
Cerastium roeseri Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium roeseri Boiss. & Heldr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Cerastium World Plants
Species Cerastium brachypetalum World Plants
Distribution: Spain, Baleares, Corsica, Sicily, Italy, Croatia, Macedonia, Portugal, European Turkey, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crete, Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Anatolia, Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus), Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Syria (W-Syrian Mountains), Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Iraq (NE-Iraq),
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32b91c59-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401