Accepted scientific name:
Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. doerfleri (Hayek) P. D. Sell & Whitehead (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. doerfleri (Hayek) P. D. Sell & Whitehead
Synonyms:
Cerastium doerfleri Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium doerfleri Hayek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Cerastium World Plants
Species Cerastium brachypetalum World Plants
Distribution: Crete
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32b919b3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401