Accepted scientific name:
Fallopia dumetorum var. pauciflora (Maxim.) A. J. Li (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fallopia dumetorum var. pauciflora (Maxim.) A. J. Li
Synonyms:
Bilderdykia pauciflora (Maximowicz) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bilderdykia pauciflora (Maximowicz) Nakai
Fagopyrum pauciflorum (Maximowicz) H. Gross (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagopyrum pauciflorum (Maximowicz) H. Gross
Fallopia pauciflora (Maximowicz) M. Kitagawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fallopia pauciflora (Maximowicz) M. Kitagawa
Polygonum convolvulus var. pauciflorum (Maxim.) Worosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum convolvulus var. pauciflorum (Maxim.) Worosch.
Polygonum pauciflorum Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum pauciflorum Maxim.
Tiniaria pauciflora (Maximowicz) Nakai ex Mori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tiniaria pauciflora (Maximowicz) Nakai ex Mori
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Fallopia World Plants
Species Fallopia dumetorum World Plants
Distribution: China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Shandong), Russian Far East, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Kyushu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32b53b8f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401