Accepted scientific name:
Acanthoscyphus parishii var. cienegensis (Ertter) Reveal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthoscyphus parishii var. cienegensis (Ertter) Reveal
Synonyms:
Oxytheca parishii var. cienegensis Ertter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytheca parishii var. cienegensis Ertter
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cienega Seca oxytheca - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Acanthoscyphus World Plants
Species Acanthoscyphus parishii World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32b1ee2e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401