Accepted scientific name:
Alcea biennis subsp. cretica (Weinm.) Valdés (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alcea biennis subsp. cretica (Weinm.) Valdés
Synonyms:
Alcea cretica (Weinm.) Greuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alcea cretica (Weinm.) Greuter
Alcea meonantha (Link) Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alcea meonantha (Link) Hausskn.
Alcea pallida subsp. cretica (Weinm.) D. A. Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alcea pallida subsp. cretica (Weinm.) D. A. Webb
Alcea sibthorpii Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alcea sibthorpii Hausskn.
Althaea cretica Weinm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Althaea cretica Weinm.
Althaea meonantha Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Althaea meonantha Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Alcea World Plants
Species Alcea biennis World Plants
Distribution: former Yugoslavia, Greece, Crete, E-Aegaean Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32ab58ed-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401