Accepted scientific name:
Cola attiensis var. bodardii (Pellegr.) Halle (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cola bodardii Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cola bodardii Pellegr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Cola World Plants
Species Cola attiensis World Plants
Distribution: trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32a7d82c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401