Accepted scientific name:
Acer palmatum subsp. amoenum (Carr.) H. Hara (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acer amoenum Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer amoenum Carr.
Acer amoenum var. matsumurae (Koidz.) Ogata (synonym)
Acer amoenum var. nambuanum (Koidz.) K. Ogata (synonym)
Acer matsumurae Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer matsumurae Koidz.
Acer nambuanum Koidz. (synonym)
Acer palmatum var. amoenum (Carr.) Ohwi (synonym)
Acer palmatum var. coreanum Nakai (synonym)
Acer palmatum var. heptalobum Rehd. (synonym)
Acer palmatum subsp. matsumurae Koidz. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer palmatum World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Korea, ?China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329da021-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401