Accepted scientific name:
Acer mandshuricum subsp. mandshuricum Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer mandshuricum subsp. mandshuricum Maxim.
Synonyms:
Crula mandshurica Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crula mandshurica Nieuwland
Negundo mandshuricum Budischtschew ex Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo mandshuricum Budischtschew ex Trautv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer mandshuricum World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East, Corea, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329ccbbf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401