Accepted scientific name:
Acer hyrcanum subsp. tauricolum (Boiss. & Balansa) Yalt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer hyrcanum subsp. tauricolum (Boiss. & Balansa) Yalt.
Synonyms:
Acer hyrcanum subsp. tauricolum (Boiss. & Bal.) Yalt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer hyrcanum subsp. tauricolum (Boiss. & Bal.) Yalt.
Acer libani Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer libani Pojark.
Acer opalus subsp. reygassei (Boiss. & Bl.) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer opalus subsp. reygassei (Boiss. & Bl.) E. Murray
Acer opalus subsp. tauricola (Boiss. & Bal.) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer opalus subsp. tauricola (Boiss. & Bal.) E. Murray
Acer reygassei Boiss. & Blanche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer reygassei Boiss. & Blanche
Acer tauricola Boiss. & Balansa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer tauricola Boiss. & Balansa
Acer tauricolum Boiss. & Bal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer tauricolum Boiss. & Bal.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer hyrcanum World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia), Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Syria (W-Syrian Mountains)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329ca954-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401