Accepted scientific name:
Acer hyrcanum subsp. stevenii (Pojark.) E. Murray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer hyrcanum subsp. stevenii (Pojark.) E. Murray
Synonyms:
Acer opalus subsp. stevenii (Pojark.) E. Murr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer opalus subsp. stevenii (Pojark.) E. Murr.
Acer stevenii Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer stevenii Pojark.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer hyrcanum World Plants
Distribution: Crimea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329ca6d1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401