Accepted scientific name:
Acer hyrcanum subsp. sphaerocaryum Yalt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer hyrcanum subsp. sphaerocaryum Yalt
Synonyms:
Acer opalus var. sphaerocaryum (Yalt.) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer opalus var. sphaerocaryum (Yalt.) E. Murray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer hyrcanum World Plants
Distribution: WC-Anatolia, SC-Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329ca425-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401