Accepted scientific name:
Acer hyrcanum subsp. keckianum (Pax) Yalt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer hyrcanum subsp. keckianum (Pax) Yalt.
Synonyms:
Acer italum var. keckianum Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer italum var. keckianum Pax
Acer keckianum Aschers. & Sint.ex Polark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer keckianum Aschers. & Sint.ex Polark.
Acer opalus f. keckianum (Pax) E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer opalus f. keckianum (Pax) E.Murray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer hyrcanum World Plants
Distribution: Turkey; Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329c9fce-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401