Accepted scientific name:
Acer hyrcanum subsp. intermedium (Pancic) Bornm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer hyrcanum subsp. intermedium (Pancic) Bornm.
Synonyms:
Acer hyrcanum f. vitosensis E. Palamarev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer hyrcanum f. vitosensis E. Palamarev
Acer intermedium Pancic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer intermedium Pancic
Acer intermedium f. cernjavskii B.Jovanovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer intermedium f. cernjavskii B.Jovanovic
Acer intermedium f. fukarekii B.Jovanovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer intermedium f. fukarekii B.Jovanovic
Acer intermedium f. latialatum B.Jovanovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer intermedium f. latialatum B.Jovanovic
Acer intermedium var. minutum B.Jovanovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer intermedium var. minutum B.Jovanovic
Acer intermedium f. optentum B.Jovanovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer intermedium f. optentum B.Jovanovic
Acer opalus subsp. intermedium (Pancic) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer opalus subsp. intermedium (Pancic) E. Murray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer hyrcanum World Plants
Distribution: former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329c9495-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401