Accepted scientific name:
Acer hyrcanum subsp. hyrcanum Fischer & C. A. Meyer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer hyrcanum subsp. hyrcanum Fischer & C. A. Meyer
Synonyms:
Acer caucasicum hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer caucasicum hort.
Acer italum subsp. hyrcanum (Fischer & C. A. Meyer) Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer italum subsp. hyrcanum (Fischer & C. A. Meyer) Pax
Acer opalus subsp. hyrcanum (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) E. Murr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer opalus subsp. hyrcanum (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) E. Murr.
Acer reygassei Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer reygassei Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer hyrcanum World Plants
Distribution: Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran: Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329c90d5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401