Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia longespicata subsp. sogerensis (Bak. f) Coode (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia longespicata subsp. sogerensis (Bak. f) Coode
Synonyms:
Terminalia sogerensis E. G. Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia sogerensis E. G. Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Species Terminalia longespicata World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32942205-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401